Make your own free website on Tripod.com

PERSONNEL OF THE 34th BG DEPLOYED TO ENGLAND BY AIR: APRIL 1944

Transcribed by Gary L. Ferrell in June 2000

 

(Note: Each Bomber Crew of ten men was reduced by at least one gunner for the deployment to England. This provided space on the 72 bombers for the Headquarters and Squadron personnel.  The crewmembers left behind were deployed to England by ship with the bulk of the ground personnel and rejoined their crews at Mendlesham. In those cases where the 10th crewman is known and has been added to this list, an “*” will appear by the name. Also, the names, serial numbers and Squadron ID letter and crew chief for the regular aircraft of a crew has been added when known.)

 

HEADQUARTERS

WACKWITZ ERNEST JR (1024)                      COL        HQ          O-215722                Gp Commander

EATON JOSEPH J (2161)                                    MAJ       HQ          O-23265                  Gp Exec Officer

ZICK MARVIN D (1034)                                     CAPT     HQ          O-434586                Training Officer

DURHAM DONALD D (4622)                           1 LT        HQ          O-657237                Armament Off

MORGAN HARRY (3162)                                  MAJ       HQ          O-1702422              Flight Surgeon

DUKE CECIL H (9301)                                         CAPT     HQ          O-903678                Intell Officer

GAY ROBERT S (2110)                                       CAPT     HQ          O-468379                Engineering Off

SEGNER GEORGE (8219)                                    1 LT        HQ          O-566679

BURTON HOWARD C (2161)                           CAPT     HQ          O-364882

BREAUX LENOARD J (405)                              M/SGT   HQ          6229610

RYAN EDWARD (898)                                       S/SGT     HQ          14082957

 

4TH BOMB SQUADRON

GARRETT JOSEPH O (1024)                              MAJ       4              O-396438                Sq Commander

STEINER ALFRED N (0200)                               2 LT        4              O-860339

HERSHENOW WILLIAM J Jr.                          CAPT     4              O-24069 

LARSON LOWELL A (752)                                M/SGT   4              17018046

GRACE WILLIAM (750)                                     T/SGT    4              13114288

CONNER CLIFFORD T (685)                             S/SGT     4              32437574

ERBACH MELVIN C (405)                                 S/SGT     4              36239108

WADSWORTH HERBERT S (747)                   S/SGT     4              33246371

BAKER JOHN (747)                                             SGT        4              12060832

DeRAIMO NICHOLAS (747)                             SGT        4              31173066

MARZENIOWSKI FRANK (687)                      SGT        4              21095308

WESTHOFF ALOYSIUS (747)                           SGT        4              37260273               

WILLIAMS DONALD L (747)                           SGT        4              16091651

WHITMAN RICHARD E   (747)                       SGT        4              13089332

BUNN JAMES M (686)                                       CPL         4              14164718

ALSUP DOUGLASS (555)                                  PFC         4              38397937

WOOTEN JOHN R (747)                                     T/SGT    4              15073168

MEREDITH HAROLD L     (747)                       M/SGT   4              35214324

FULTON WILLIAM J (747)                               M/SGT   4              6151858


 

7TH BOMB SQUADRON

HOLBROOK THOMAS M (1024)                     MAJ       7              O-22822                  Sq Commander

TAVASTI ROY (2161)                                         CAPT     7              O-401550                Operations Off

BECKHAM JENNINGS B (750)                         M/SGT   7              17013485

FINK EDWARD A (685)                                     T/SGT    7              36178925

ROSE EVERETT M (750)                                    T/SGT    7              16007918

DWYER JOHN (750)                                            M/SGT   7              11019818

GORSKI CLARENCE J (752)                              M/SGT   7              16022811

KASTLER LeROY W (752)                                 M/SGT   7              37009751

SOUTHERN BRUCE (750)                                  M/SGT   7              39381800

CALAMARAS JOHN T (747)                            T/SGT    7              16038315

CARNEY LEO D (750)                                         T/SGT    7              20922294

FUELLING RICHARD E (747)                            T/SGT    7              15085036

SAUERMILCH FREDERICK (750)                    T/SGT    7              39083995

STRAIGHT LAWRENCE C (747)                      T/SGT    7              32381766

FEHRENBACH WILLIAM A (747)                   T/SGT    7              16011460

LAPINSKY LEONARD (747)                             S/SGT     7              36---9841                                ???

EAGLEHART RAYMOND E (747)                    S/SGT     7              17051505

CLOUD WILLIAM L (747)                                 SGT        7              35362934

SIVERT FRANKLIN L (750)                               SGT        7              11009139

BONO JOSEPH C (755)                                       SGT        7              31185283


 

18TH BOMB SQUADRON

YOUNG JOHN N (2161)                                      CAPT     18            O-434204

WANFRIED HAROLD W (4822)                      2 LT        18            O-736736

BOYD WILLIAM (1024)                                     MAJ       18            O-22012

FLEMING KENNETH W (4823)                         1 LT        18            O-537238

BEAVERS JOSEPH T (752)                                 M/SGT   18            6850106

LAUBY ANTHONY A  (752)                             M/SGT   18            19058916

COSMAT RICHARD E (750)                             M/SGT   18            19065318

PATRICK LESLIE (750)                                      M/SGT   18            37047457

BREEDLOVE WILLIAM W (750)                      M/SGT   18            34132403

BRISTOW FRANCIS A (750)                            T/SGT    18            13034005

BRYANT GEOORGE W (750)                            T/SGT    18            18039815

HARKLESS JAMES F (750)                               M/SGT   18            15061774

BURROUS IRVIN L (750)                                    T/SGT    18            18061164

COHEN NORMAN N (750)                                T/SGT    18            12016299

JURGENS HENRY F (750)                                   T/SGT    18            12041169

LEVY IRVING (750)                                              T/SGT    18            12024497

BIALIS STEVE W (750)                                      S/SGT     18            37143908               

FRANKLIN WESLEY E (750)                             S/SGT     18            17043375

WARNER LOWELL W (750)                             S/SGT     18            18043782

TRESSLER MELVIN C (750)                              SGT        18            33236490

DYBSETTER NORMAN O (750)                       SGT        18            37371522


 

391ST BOMB SQUADRON

FANDEL WILLIAM H (1024)                            MAJ       391          O-362756

CRABTREE FRANK E (2161)                            CAPT     391          O-411966

SCHAFER GUSTAV (4823)                                CAPT     391          O-479408

KEYSER NELSON E (732)                                   M/SGT   391          6878964

ALLEGA ALFRED (750)                                     M/SGT   391          11009150

FAGER WILLARD M (750)                                S/SGT     391          19066676

SAGANY THOMAS J (750)                               SGT        391          32415208

MAJCHRZAK AMBROSE J (750)                    SGT        391          33352693

BRYANT LESTER W (750)                                M/SGT   391          36045433

ROGERS BASIL E (750)                                      T/SGT    391          7000939

BLAKELY GEORGE R (750)                               T/SGT    391          19062655

KUPPIG DONALD N (750)                                 M/SGT   391          17031659

RUTKOWSKI STEPHEN (750)                          SGT        391          32351758

COOMBS PHILLIP H (687)                                 T/SGT    391          19039687

LALA WILLIAM L (685)                                    SGT        391          37317883

BARBER FRANCIS D (685)                               T/SGT    391          6840916

PETTERSON ALBERT N (750)                          S/SGT     391          38096544

O’NALLEY JOHN P (750)                                   SGT        391          39315416

CASLER DUDLEY F (755)                                  SGT        391          17075404

 


4TH BOMB SQUADRON CREWS

 

CREW #1 4th Squadron Picadilly Tilly

ISRAELSEN ORSON A (P) (1024)                     CAPT     4              O-390227

BICE ROBERT G JR (CP) (1024)                         2 LT        4              O-816214

KLEINFALL CHARLES W (N) (1034)              2 LT        4              O-797330

CAMPBELL THOMAS J (B) (1035)                  2 LT        4              O-733529

MARKHAM CLARENCE J (AEG) (748)          SGT        4              6659639

VAN BUSKIRK WILLIAM V (ROG) (757)       T/SGT    4              15103112

BAGLIE SAMUEL (AG) (612)                            CPL         4              12121541

ABRAHAM WILLIAM (BG) (748)                   PVT        4              34625115

BARCHLEY CHARLES E (BG) (748)                 SGT        4              36585691

 

CREW #2 4th Squadron

GRAY WARREN E (P) (1024)                            1 LT        4              O-725287

LUNDEEN RALPH J (CP) (1024)                       1 LT        4              O-1101933

BRAEGER ROBERT W (N) (1034)                     2 LT        4              O-703087

HARTMAN MERLEAR (B) (1035                     2 LT        4              O-688186

MAYER NORMAN L (AEG) (748)                    SGT        4              39556641

PETERMAN CLARENCE T (ROG) (757)          S/SGT     4              36292956

ATWATER VERNON E (AG) (612)                  S/SGT     4              11998301

HARSTERS FREDERICK W (BG) (611)           CPL         4              20234730

BRADY JOHN W (BG) (612)                              CPL         4              33303802

 

CREW #3 4th Squadron Set ‘em Up

PAVLICEK CHARLES B (P) (1024)                   1 LT        4              O-790707

VERNEUILLE WALTER O (CP) (1024)             1 LT        4              O-550426

GRAHAM HERBERT W (N) (1034)                  2 LT        4              O-685933

GLOVER HALSEY S (B) (1035)                          2 LT        4              O-676374

GRIFFIS WILLIS W (AEG) (748)                       SGT        4              16147708

CROUCH JOHN H (ROG) (757)                          S/SGT     4              35579381

CRAWFORD HARRY J (AG) (612)                   SGT        4              31297000

HENDRICKS ROBERT L (BG) (748)                  SGT        4              38444570

CHAPMAN McDONALD D (BG) 612)            SGT        4              36583554

*ONESCHAK WILLIAM F (NG) (611)           PFC      4              13171782 (went over by ship, not on the plane.)

 

CREW #4 4th Squadron Weary Willie

TIMBLIN HERBERT (P) (1024)                          2 LT        4              O-686511

JOHNSON ROY D (CP) (1024)                           2 LT        4              O-735387

GOTTERMAN RICHARD H A (N) (1034)       2 LT        4              O-703728

KAPPELE JEROME A (B) (1035)                       2 LT        4              O-698019

ROGERS THERON P (AEG) (748)                      S/SGT     4              34665317

MADDEN JOHN L  (ROG) (757)                        SGT        4              11068745

CURRY NEWT D  (AG) (612)                             SGT        4              39207234

RATH ROBERT D  (BG) (612)                            CPL         4              39128442

CALDWELL PAUL D (BG) (748)                       SGT        4              39908772

 

CREW #5 4th Squadron Hell’s Belle

SIMPSON, ROBERT F JR (P) (1024)                 2 LT        4              O-808599

BYRD JAMES E (CP) (1024)                               F/O         4              T-610609

HOGAN THOMAS J (N) (1034)                         2 LT        4              O-702431

JONES SEAMANS J (B) (1035)                         2 LT        4              O-695369

COLLIER CLYDE E (AEG (748)                          S/SGT     4              18190940

VAN KIRK CHARLES R (ROG) (757)               S/SGT     4              32496891

BAKER MARION (AG) (612)                            SGT        4              33631390

TOBIASON HENRY T (BG) (611)                      CPL         4              37170282

STARZEE JOSEPH B (BG) (611)                        SGT4      4              36600808

 

CREW #6 4th Squadron Dynamite ‘n Dodo

WRIGHT NOBLE E (P) (1024)                            2 LT        4              O-811486

SCALES DAVID (CP) (1024)                              2 LT        4              O-817539

GORDON MILTON (N) (1034)                           2 LT        4              O-703627

HILDERBRAND THOMAS H (B) (1035)         2 LT        4              O-698013

JONES DELMONT (AEG) (748)                         S/SGT     4              39908714

HUDSON RAWLEY T JR (ROG) (757)             S/SGT     4              34687004

STARKS WILLIAM M (AG) (612)                   SGT        4              17072467

DEVINE THOMAS F (BG) (611)                        SGT        4              32351747

BALDWIN GEORGE W (BG) (784)                   SGT        4              34641933

 

CREW #7 4th Squadron

NOTMAN JOHN  (P) (1024)                               1 LT        4              O-789074

USCINOWICZ HENRY J (CP) (1024)                2 LT        4              O-700579

WALCOTT ROGERS B (N) (1034)                    2 LT        4              O-703351

NELSON STEPHEN H (B) (1035)                       2 LT        4              O-698035

BOYSUN JOHN H (AEG) (748)                          S/SGT     4              39855904

CONKLIN ROSCOE JR  (ROG) (757)                 T/SGT    4              11044091

DIMAURE ANGELON V (AG) (612)                 SGT        4              31327139

ESCHERICH WILLIAM J (BG) (611)                SGT        4              33251773

COCKMAN ALDAN F (BG) (748)                    SGT        4              38169637

 

CREW #8 4th Squadron

MACKEY WILLIAM K (P) (1024)                    2 LT        4              O-807481

BORTZ  ARTHUR H (CP) (1024)                       2 LT        4              O-816777

GALLAGHER JOHN C (N) (1034)                      2 LT        4              O-702996

MATSON GORDON T (B) (1035)                      2 LT        4              O-695371

LONGINETTE LOUIS V (AEG) (748)                S/SGT     4              37414178

CORRALES SERRAFINE (ROG) (757)              SGT        4              39119903

SMITH CLIFFORD H (AG) (612)                       SGT        4              33718333

HOLTZMAN BURTON G (BG) (611)                CPL         4              16056961

SABBATH BERNARD  (BG) (611)                    CPL         4              16129636

 

CREW #9 4th Squadron Powerful Katrinka

ARMSTRONG RICHARD W (P) (1024)           2 LT        4              O-690902

BURTON EUGENE G (CP) (1024)                      2 LT        4              O-806785

COYLE FRANK J (N) (1034)                               2 LT        4              O-700704

ANDORN WILLIAM W (B) (1035)                   2 LT        4              O-696190

RADOMSKI FRANK B (AEG) (748)                 S/SGT     4              16134242

COOK GEORGE M (ROG) (757)                         S/SGT     4              39273127

TITONY RUDOLPH (AG) (612)                         SGT        4              38411831

BARR GLEN D (BG) (611)                                   SGT        4              37147172

SOBRAN JOHN (BG) (611)                                 SGT        4              16019718

 

CREW  #10 4th Squadron Male Call

RAGLAND JACK  (CP) (1024)                           2 LT        4              O-817522

GRIBBROCK THOMAS H (N) (1034)               2 LT        4              O-703733

GOETSCHIUS JOHN D (B) (1035)                     2 LT        4              O-698005

DROST ALVIN G (AEG) (748)                           S/SGT     4              38267367

FREDERICKSON LAWRENCE (ROG) (757)    S/SGT     4              36210788

MINNICK JOHN                                                  SGT        4              33354315

FLAHARTY JACK L                                           S/SGT     4              32830737

 

CREW #11 4th Squadron

THRUN WARREN E (P) (1024)                         2 LT        4              O-751051

McCAULEY RICHARD H (CP) (1024)              2 LT        4              O-817576

GRIFFITH FRANK R (N) (1034)                        2 LT        4              O-703734

SHERIDAN PHILIP F (B) (1035)                        2 LT        4              O-697782

EZELI BILLIE D (AEG) (748)                              S/SGT     4              38450074

TOTH EUGENE J (ROG) (757)                            SGT        4              31314552

NORTON GEORGE F (AG) (612)                       PVT        4              6981735

MIGLIERELLI ALBERT J (BG) (748)                 PVT        4              12204176

GARCIA GUATEMOZIN (BG) (748)                SGT        4              18232416

 

CREW #12 4th Squadron

MARKS JOSEPH F (P) (1024)                            2 LT        4              O-809985

TRUKO WALTER (CP) (1024)                           2 LT        4              O-817552

GOETSCH FOREST L (N) (1034)                       2 LT        4              O-703726

MERWIN THEODORE (B) (1035)                     2 LT        4              O-698031

NEEL WILLIAM (AEG) (748)                            S/SGT     4              14036635

WOOD JOHN R (ROG) (757)                              SGT        4              35596341

COLE THEODORE D (AG) (612)                       SGT        4              39294081

NOLAN EUGENE E (BG) (611)                           SGT        4              16070105

CREEDON EDWARD T (BG) (611)                   SGT        4              32746683

 

CREW #13 4th Squadron

HEATH WALTER H (P) (1024)                         2 LT        4              O-366738

ROWEN LOUIS C (CP) (1024)                            2 LT        4              O-817622

GELATTI RAYMOND R    (N) (1034)               2 LT        4              O-703725

DEERING JOHN P (B) (1035)                              1 LT        4              O-375469

SEAMANS RICHARD L (AEG) (748)               SGT        4              39908476

TAYLOR HAROLD J (ROG) (757)                     SGT        4              32451252

CREWS BENJAMIN F JR (AG) (612)               SGT        4              35633143

GARCIA CONRADO (BG) (611)                        S/SGT     4              18056362

BIRKO THOMAS (BG) (748)                             SGT        4              13132780

 

CREW #14 4th Squadron

JOHANSON ALF H (P) (1024)                           2 LT        4              O-666187

GRIFFIS ROBERT R (CP) (1024)                        2 LT        4              O-816297

McWAY ROBERT (N) (1034)                            2 LT        4              O-702466

LOMBARDO VINCENT (B) (1035)                   2 LT        4              O-694917

COPELAND BERNIE L (AEG) (748)                  S/SGT     4              18091860

TROTTER RAYMOND (ROG) (757)                 S/SGT     4              19193322

ANDRIGNOLA LEONARD J (AG) (612)          SGT        4              36655159

SADOWSKY ALVIN G (BG) (611)                    CPL         4              32697885

HUNTER JAMES A (BG) (611)                          PFC         4              18215088

 

CREW #15 4th Squadron Maid of Fury

RUNYAN ARTHUR C (P) (1024)                       2 LT        4              O-751037

SCHWARTZ SERAPHINE E (CP) (1024)         2 LT        4              O-817550

MANKIN GLENN J (B) (1035)                           2 LT        4              O-662323

MULLIN FRANCIS J (AEG) (748)                     S/SGT     4              32738039

LUCAS RAYMOND (ROG) (757)                      S/SGT     4              38466124

PEACOCK ROBERT E (BG) (748)                      SGT        4              31318532

BYERS RAY C (BG) (611)                                   SGT        4              33506839

GUYNN KENNETH (BG) (612)                           SGT        4              33647896

 

CREW #16 4th Squadron

LEWIS WILLIAM (P) (1024)                              2 LT        4              O-750633

KLIER HERBERT J (CP) (1024)                          2 LT        4              O-819118

GILLESPIE GEORGE F         (N) (1034)               2 LT        4              O-703626

MEAD LEROY W (B) (1035)                              2 LT        4              O-698030

McBLAINE ROBERT J (AEG) (748)                  S/SGT     4              16143059

STOLTZ JOHN J (ROG) (757)                            S/SGT     4              12083418

CAMDEN WILLIAM J JR (AG) (612)              SGT        4              33634223

PILCHER GERALD R (BG) (611)                        CPL         4              17028724

BYNUM EDWARD H (BG) (748)                      SGT        4              34707101

 

CREW#17 4th Squadron

DREHER WILMER J (P) (1024)                          2 LT        4              O-811349

ROWLEY FRANCIS O (CP) (1024)                    2 LT        4              O-817535

GRABOWSKY ANTONI H (N) (1034)              2 LT        4              O-703730

HUMPHREY KENNETH (B) (1035)                   2 LT        4              O-698014

BLACKHAM JACK F (AEG) (748)                   S/SGT     4              38217676

FORESTER CARROL E (ROG) (757)                 S/SGT     4              37601087

JOHNSON WILLARD (AG) (612)                     SGT        4              14135578

FRISCH ROBERT D (BG) (748)                          PVT        4              16186484

ROSCHKE WILLIAM R (BG) (748)                   SGT        4              12031572


7TH SQUADRON CREWS

 

CREW #18 7th Squadron

HARDISON JOSEPH H (P) (1024)                     1 LT        7              O-793764

STRINGHAM DANIEL D (CP) (1024)              2 LT        7              O-759522

--ETZ CHARLES F JR (N) (1034)                       1 LT        7              O-798849

SHORE WALTER JR (B) (1035)                         2 LT        7              O-678480

JOHNSON GEORGE O (AEG) (748)                   SGT        7              17155739

PRICE RABUN A (ROG) (757)                           T/SGT    7              34355568

TOLBERT JOHN S (AG) (612)                           S/SGT     7              15116012

BLACKMAN WILLIAM B (BG) (748)             SGT        7              14178361

HAYES RICHARRD B (BG) (612)                      SGT        7              39413396

 

CREW #19 7th Squadron

BOSHEARS JEROME T (P) (1024)                    2 LT        7              O-751982

BERNARD GEORGE J JR (CP) (1024)               2 LT        7              O-817569

GRONOUSKI JOHN A JR (N) (1034)                2 LT        7              O-703735

SMITH EDWIN S JR (B) (1035)                         2 LT        7              O-697733

HOLDER JOE A (AEG) (748)                              SGT        7              38450093

FLOOD JOHN J (ROG) (757)                              SGT        7              32602045

PONTWOOD NORMAN E (AG) (612)             CPL         7              16017024

BOROWSKI CLAYTON A (BG) (748)              SGT        7              11054832

GEIGER WARREN E (BG) (748)                         SGT        7              32831130

 

CREW #20 7th Squadron Flew over on 41-29598

DOELL HERMAN M (P) (1024)                         2 LT        7              O-687561

DUNCAN LEWIS A (CP) (1024)                        2 LT        7              O-700422

GROSS ROBERT H (N) (1034)                            2 LT        7              O-703737

SWARTHOUT ROBERT K (B) (1035)              2 LT        7              O-697786

CURTIN WILLIAM D (AEG) (748)                   SGT        7              39038488

RAINEY ALVIN J (ROG) (757)                           SGT        7              18137983

DROZDEK VINCENT C (AG) (612)                   SGT        7              36648028

PRICE WILLIAM K (BG) (611)                          CPL         7              18109226

STANCATI ARTHUR F (BG) (611)                  CPL         7              15342096

 

CREW #21 7th Squadron

BUSH RALPH (P) (1024)                                     1 LT        7              O-428653

DUNCAN GARLAND W (CP) (1024)               2 LT        7              O-700603

JACKSON KENNETH G (N) (1034)                   2 LT        7              O-703261

COOK CHARLES A (B) (1035)                          2 LT        7              O-696217

DESANTIS LOUIS J (AEG) (748)                      S/SGT     7              32580704

RICKER CONRAD L (ROG) (757)                      S/SGT     7              36636916

BONSHOFF JOHN C (AG) (612)                        SGT        7              33595320

BROWN ROBERT A (BG) (748)                        SGT        7              33580934

VRONZ JOHN M (BG) (611)                               SGT        7              37496902

 

CREW #22 7th Squadron Tiger Rag

HOLMES GERALD E (P) (1024)                         2 LT        7              O-686457

GRANGER DALE C (CP) (1024)                         2 LT        7              O-700446

GREZIAK CHARLES (N) (1034)                        2 LT        7              O-703736

RITCHIE GEORGE J (B) 1035)                            2 LT        7              O-697760

IVEY KIVETT (AEG) (748)                                  SGT        7              34665578

GIBBS CLAUDE N ROG) (757)                          CPL         7              37399246

PETERSON HARRY M (AG) (612)                    SGT        7              39129436

JENSEN HENRY (BG) (748)                                SGT        7              39119207

WEAVER LEE R (BG) (748)                                SGT        7              38341486

 

CREW #23 7th Squadron Paper Doll

TUTTLE DONALD E JR (P) (1024)                   2 LT        7              O-686475

STRONG EARL (CP) (1024)                                2 LT        7              O-700566

GULLAGE FRANCIS (N) (1034)                        2 LT        7              O-703737

ROGERS EVAN Y (B) (1035)                              2 LT        7              O-697779

HENRY GLENN E (AEG) (748)                           SGT        7              36802491

CHATOIN LEONARD (ROG) (757)                   SGT        7              39407262

PELL CHARLES W (AG) (612)                          SGT        7              15338699

MARSHALL WILLIAM L (BG) (611)               SGT        7              18090293

HAVRON WILLIAM R (BG) (748)                    SGT        7              36737361

 

CREW #24 7th Squadron

TERRY JOHN P (P) (1024)                                  1 LT        7              O-792177

HALGREN KENNETH W (CP) (1024)               2 LT        7              O-816208

ADAMS BLUFORD L (N) (1034)                      2 LT        7              O-702879

LAMBERT HENRY K (B) (1035)                       2 LT        7              O-695504

SCHILDMAN WILLIAM W (AEG) (748)        S/SGT     7              16076366

ZAKAIB LOUIS A (ROG) (757)                         S/SGT     7              35648360

JENKINS RICHARD F (AG) (612)                     SGT        7              34648448

FRISCHMUTH OTTO F JR (BG) (611)             S/SGT     7              18199528

TYMCZYSZYN EDMOND J (BG) (611)           SGT        7              12207455

 

CREW #25 7th Squadron Misschief

HOLLOWELL JAMES S (P) (1024)                   2 LT        7              O-807441

WEDDELL GEORGE C (CP) (1024)                    2 LT        7              O-700583

PRIDDY ROBERT T (N) (1034)                          2 LT        7              O-390297

PARKER M B (B) (1035)                                     2 LT        7              O-698039

GRAY ROBERT L (AEG) (748)                           SGT        7              34720282

THOMAS HAROLD E (ROG) (757)                  SGT        7              18202616

LOGAN HAROLD F (AG) (612)                         SGT        7              13063099

KITTRIDGE RICHARD B (BG) (611)                CPL         7              33195332

STONEFIELD RICHARD (BG) (748)                 SGT        7              17154710

 

CREW #26 7th Squadron

GARDNER HENRY T (P) (1024)                        2 LT        7              O-686458

MAXWELL LINUS H (CP) (1024)                     2 LT        7              O-699839

HOPPELMAN RAYMOND C (N) (1034)          2 LT        7              O-704596

PUGH WILLIAM (B) (1035)                               2 LT        7              O-6997759

GRAY HAROLD F (AEG) (748)                         SGT        7              39280616

TUNNELL FRED L (ROG) (757)                         T/SGT    7              18116581

LOCKLEAR PAUL L (AG) (612)                        SGT        7              39292027

McDONOUGH EDWARD T JR (BG) (611)      SGT        7              13167843

SMART MARCUS R (BG) (748)                        SGT        7              38450829

 

CREW #27 7th Squadron Captain John Silver

McALLISTER WALTER L (P) (1024)               1 LT        7              O-441022

WHITED RICHARD L (CP) (1024)                    1 LT        7              O-1293688

BALDEA ELI JR (N) (1034)                                2 LT        7              O-703163

KINNY JACK A B) (1035)                                  2 LT        7              O-684169

SMITH ROBERT C (AEG) (748)                        SGT        7              35048367

SEARS REEDY (ROG) (757)                               SGT        7              34507119

DOMINO JOSEPH F JR (AG) (612)                   SGT        7              33599945

COON WILLIAM C JR (BG) (611)                     CPL         7              16160658

GRAFF OTTO R (BG) (748)                                SGT        7              32765713

 

CREW #28 7th Squadron

HAYES MARVIN G (P) (1024)                           F/O         7              T-122252

ANDERSON LLOYD (CP) (1024)                       2 LT        7              O-817368

MAW STANLEY A (N) (1034)                          2 LT        7              O-704608

McPHERSON HENRY S (B) (1035)                   2 LT        7              O-698028

GIBBONS ALVIN J (AEG) (748)                        SGT        7              39908817

BOWERS CECIL C JR (ROG) (757)                    SGT        7              37505759

ROCKEY ROBERT R (AG) (612)                        PVT        7              39131123

DUFELMEIER ARTHUR J (BG) (611)               CPL         7              36445679

GRAY RICHARD L (BG) (611)                           CPL         7              33408719

 

CREW #29 7th Squadron Shadrack

BROWN RAYMOND S (P) (1024)                     2 LT        7              O-807678

GARRETTSON WILLIAM H (CP) (1024)        2 LT        7              O-816283

BOULLANE JEAN P (N) (1034)                         2 LT        7              O-699978

INGRAM WILLIAM G JR (B) (1035)                2 LT        7              O-695366

REVANDER KENNETH H (AEG) (748)            SGT        7              39121798

TANKING EUGENE J (ROG) (757)                    S/SGT     7              36291757

GARMAN WAYNE C (AG) (612)                     SGT        7              36657196

HIGGASON JAMES W (BG) (611)                    SGT        7              36317403

MEYER EDWIN N (BG) (611)                            SGT        7              39249001

 

CREW #30 7th Squadron. Flew over on 41-28851 The Near Sighted Robin

Crew Chief: Dexter Burwell Jordan

SMITH JAMES C  (P) (1024)                              1 LT        7              O-728755

LUPEI VICTOR (CP) (1024)                                2 LT        7              O-816796

PACHOLSKI ROBERT M (N) (1034)                2 LT        7              O-700046

MUENTE FREDERICK R (B) (1035)                  2 LT        7              O-695514

HILTNER EDWIN B (AEG) (748)                      S/SGT     7              17111310

WORKMAN BENSON E (ROG) (757)              S/SGT     7              35627533

TROUP JAMES H (AG) (612)                            SGT        7              36641240

HALL HERBERT B (BG) (611)                           SGT        7              16096164

MORRISON DONALD M (BG) (611)                SGT        7              36306642

* MINK CLAYTON (On this crew but shipped to England on the USS Wakefield.)                                              

 

CREW #31 7th Squadron

SWENSON ELBERT H (P) (1024)                      2 LT        7              O-687718

ARANGO CASTON (CP) (1024)                        2 LT        7              O-817370

SWANSON SAMUEL C JR (N) (1034)             2 LT        7              O-704637

CLEMENS JOHN D (B) (1035)                           2 LT        7              O-697722

GARMAN MARION E (AEG) (748)                  SGT        7              34682908

BAKER GEORGE H (ROG) (757)                        SGT        7              39851472

GILLESPIE ROBERT E (AG) (612)                     SGT        7              39414982

ROCKWELL WILLARD F (BG) (611)               SGT        7              37437168

BARRON JACK D (BG) (611)                            PVT        7              37657657

 

CREW #32 7th Squadron

DEAN DAVID R (P) (1024)                                 2 LT        7              O-742071

FERRIS HARRY C JR (CP) (1024)                      2 LT        7              O-687021

PALMER KENNETH W (N) (1034)                   2 LT        7              O-814392

LECKENBY STEPHEN D (B) (1035)                  2 LT        7              O-755027

HOLT LESLIE C (AEG) (748)                              S/SGT     7              14162069

MAURER RAYMOND G (ROG) (757)              S/SGT     7              36283677

MILLER ELWYN W (AG) (612)                         SGT        7              16134723

GIBSON WILLIAM G (BG) (748)                       SGT        7              32711948

HAYES CLIFFORD T (BG) (748)                       SGT        7              19102963

 

CREW #33 7th Squadron. Flew over on 41-29559

ALEXANDER STANLEY T (P) (1024)              1 LT        7              O-726544

CARLSON EDWARD R (CP) (1024)                 2 LT        7              O-818595

JORGENSON WAYNE L (N) (1034)                  2 LT        7              O-703267

McKEON PATRICK J (B) (1035)                       2 LT        7              O-698025

KOWARTER WAYNE E (AEG) (748)              SGT        7              39279107

OWENS HAROLD G (ROG) (757)                     SGT        7              34686586

SEIFERT WILLIAM W (AG) (612)                   SGT        7              32850670

RUTKA HAROLD C (BG) (611)                         CPL         7              17050426

DEATHERAGE GRADY C JR (BG) (748)         SGT        7              33526000

 

CREW #34 7th Squadron  Flew over on 42-94824 Umbriago

AVRIETT GILES C (P) (1024)                             2 LT        7              O-559006

SOLER JOHN M (CP) (1024)                              2 LT        7              O-816609

SCHEER FREDERICK J (N) (1034)                    2 LT        7              O-808152

DeHAAN BENJAMIN F (B) (1035)                   2 LT        7              O-696223

CAMPBELL ROBERT O (AEG) (748)               SGT        7              34538625

KAISER RAYMOND J (ROG) (757)                  SGT        7              36599289

FRIEDEL JAMES H (AG) (612)                          SGT        7              34120292

LEWIS KENNETH S (BG) (611)                         CPL         7              15132126

HOLMES LILBURN E (BG) (748)                       SGT        7              38235411

 

CREW #35 7th Squadron

McDERMOTT MYRON D (P) (1024)                2 LT        7              O-809018

DURRETT STANLEY M (CP) (1024)                F/O         7              T-61615

BOOTH RICHARD T (N) (1034)                        2 LT        7              O-699921

FERGUSON KENNETH R (B) (1035)                 2 LT        7              O-694910

WELSH DAVID S (AEG) (748)                          SGT        7              33169890

ROBERTS CHARLES JR (ROG) (757)               SGT        7              15394150

PALMER JAY W (AG) (612)                              S/SGT     7              20312729

WINGFIELD PAUL L (BG) 611)                         CPL         7              33538050

BRAUKS WALLACE G (BG) (611)                   CPL         7              17073803


18TH SQUADRON CREWS

 

CREW #36 18th Squadron

HARTLEY JAMES R (P) (1024)                         1 LT        18            O-730480

DUNN JAMES A (CP) (1024)                             2 LT        18            O-816269

PATTERSON ROBERT P (N) (1034)                 2 LT        18            O-670162

WHITING JACK C (B) (1035)                            1 LT        18            O-674820

KEITH MORRIS J (AEG) (748)                          T/SGT    18            16051612

BILLIK JOHN J JR (ROG) (757)                          T/SGT    18            32462854

JACKSON FREDERICK A (AG) (612)              SGT        18            36851941

BECKWITH JOHN R (BG) (748)                        SGT        18            39552853

BERNARDE ALFRED P (BG) (748)                   SGT        18            33501875

 

CREW #37 18th Squadron

COUPLAND THOMAS D (P) (1024)                1 LT        18            O-726577

ROBINSON LEROY S JR (CP) (1024)                2 LT        18            O-818753

LEVI MYRON B (N) (1034)                                 2 LT        18            O-703102

McNEILL HOBARD R (B) (1035)                      F/O         18            T-123253

JARDEN JAMES W (AEG) (748)                      S/SGT     18            38412904

HICKS CARL K (ROG) (757)                              S/SGT     18            34509352

ROSENZWEIG MORRIS (AG) (612)                 SGT        18            12126978

ZAPACH MICHAEL (BG) (748)                        SGT        18            32764756

BURNETT ROBERT C (BG) (611)                      SGT        18            34012755

 

CREW #38 18th Squadron

PEDIGO WILLIAM E (P) (1024)                        2 LT        18            O-686592

DANIELIAN LEO (CP) (1024)                            2 LT        18            O-760261

McCALL RODERICK H (N) (1034)                   2 LT        18            O-704033

GEOGHEGAN EDGAR D (B) (1035)                  F/O         18            T-1539

SAXEN ROBERT (AEG) (748)                           SGT        18            17071052

OVERHOLT CHARLES B (ROG) (757)             S/SGT     18            32731413

WADE FRANCIS A (AG) (612)                         SGT        18            12077782

POIRIER SIDNEY L (BG) (611)                           CPL         18            33551701

JONES WILLIAM T JR (BG) (748)                    SGT        18            33616766

 

CREW #39 18th Squadron

GARDNER MARVIN I (P) (1024)                      2 LT        18            O-687191

FLACK HENRY B (CP) (1024)                            2 LT        18            O-760182

BUJALSKI FRANCIS P (N) (1034)                    2 LT        18            O-703937

ARTT SIDNEY J JR (B) (1035)                           2 LT        18            O-697717

KOLENDA JOHN J (AEG) (748)                        SGT        18            13053765

BAILEY HOLCOMB D (ROG) (757)                  SGT        18            38046770

CLUNE PATRICK J (AG) (612)                          SGT        18            17124908

FORD JOHN H (BG) (611)                                   PFC         18            36460279

LONG LAWRENCE L (BG) (748)                       SGT        18            33579072

 

CREW #40 18th Squadron

BRAIN STANLEY M (P) (1024)                         2 LT        18            O-808941

BUENGER ROBERT L (CP) (1024)                     2 LT        18            O-816784

STEVENS RICHARD H (N) (1034)                    2 LT        18            O-702977

McCARTHY DONALD J (B) (1035)                  2 LT        18            O-691906

CRAFT JUNIOR (AEG) (748)                             S/SGT     18            17120772

STYGALL STUART A (ROG) (757)                  S/SGT     18            32830463

TIPTON ERNEST A (AG) (612)                         SGT        18            39555066

SCHOPF PAUL R (BG) (611)                              SGT        18            33501053

DAVIDS ALBERT J (BG) (611)                          CPL         18            15127022

 

CREW #41 18th Squadron

RALLS EMORY G (P) (1024)                              2 LT        18            O-683582 (The first plane to arrive at Mendlesham, two days ahead of Group CO, Wackowitz.)

WESTMAN CARL B (CP) (1024)                      2 LT        18            O-758667

JURIS ALBERT L (N) (1034)                              2 LT        18            O-442981

PARENTEAU EARL C (B) (1035)                      2 LT        18            O-754759

GABEL CLAYTON (AEG) (748)                        SGT        18            15354625

HUGHLY DANIEL L (ROG) (757)                      SGT        18            20832196

KOWALCZYK STANLEY J (AG) (612)           SGT        18            31312883

MORAN HAROLD O (BG) (748)                       SGT        18            18150888

ZELENSKI JOHN (BG) (748)                              SGT        18            31187854

BOYD WILLIAM (1024)                                     MAJ       18            O-22012 (the passenger on this plane, 18BS Commending Officer.)

 

CREW #42 18th Squadron

GIPSON GUY M (P) (1024)                                 2 LT        18            O-523179

DRAPER FRANKLIN O (CP) (1024)                 2 LT        18            O-687684

PARISEAU RAYMOND (N) (1034)                  2 LT        18            O-814394

LICHTENSTEIN ALVIN D (B) (1035)               2 LT        18            O-689156

MANN DONALD G (AEG) (748)                       S/SGT     18            39612122

PETERS RICHARD J (ROG) (757)                     T/SGT    18            12035627

PENDOWSKI EDWARD S (AG) (612)             S/SGT     18            20646023

STEVENS WILLIAM R (BG) (748)                    SGT        18            17161686

SWICK GIDEON W JR (BG) (748)                     SGT        18            16152009

 

CREW #43 18th Squadron

LASKIN SAM L (P) (1024)                                 1 LT        18            O-440829

LIAN ELMER T (CP) (1024)                               1 LT        18            O-386909

ORR CURTIS E (N) (1034)                                  2 LT        18            O-703295                ???

PEARCE ROBERT C (B) (1035)                          2 LT        18            O-703295                ???

HUEBLER ROBERT O (AEG) (748)                   S/SGT     18            32720094

WOODS WILLIAM JR (ROG) (757)                 S/SGT     18            16087353

DENTER JOHN J (AG) (612)                              SGT        18            32856371

WOLF JOHN E (BG) (611)                                  CPL         18            13075161

PUSKA CLARENCE J (BG) (748)                      SGT        18            16014002

 

CREW #44 18th Squadron Batchelor’s Baby

HARRIS CLAYTON W (P) (1024)                     2 LT        18            O-690218

CASEY CLAYTON W (CP) (1024)                    2 LT        18            O-816234

SMITH RAY C (N) (1034)                                   2 LT        18            O-698370

KOVACK ALEXANDER (B) (1035)                  2 LT        18            O-695354

BURNS WELDON D (AEG) (748)                     SGT        18            18213984 Name corrected by familiy.

WILLOUGHBY ROBERT E (ROG) (757)           SGT        18            34507363

MARTINELLI EDWARD J (AG) (612)             SGT        18            31291245

HOLTZ MONROE T (BG) (611)                         CPL         18            16113214

WHITAKER FREDERICK S JR (BG) (611)       CPL         18            18161972

 

CREW #45 18th Squadron

PARRISH HAROLD R (P) (1024)                       F/O         18            T-122281

WISOTSKY GEORGE H (CP) (1024)                 2 LT        18            O-1305151

SMITH THOMAS H (N) (1034)                         2 LT        18            O-702973

YOUNG TOON (B) (1035)                                   2 LT        18            O-698075

DEAVER CHARLES (AEG) (748)                      S/SGT     18            39279203

RAE HAROLD W (ROG) (757)                          S/SGT     18            35527462

CLARK EDWIN F (AG) (612)                            SGT        18            39859076

LILLIE HAROLD R (BG) (748)                           SGT        18            32737498

DWELLEY DONALD F (BG) (611)                    SGT        18            20112584

 

CREW #46 18th Squadron

KILEY WARREN J (P) (1024)                             2 LT        18            O-807458

BAILEY DAVE H JR (CP) (1024)                       2 LT        18            O-817373

ALDER HERBERT G (N) (1034)                         2 LT        18            O-703918

COVINGTON KENNETH I (B) (1035)               2 LT        18            O-697723

FRICK WILLIAM R (AEG) (748)                       S/SGT     18            34645251

CURTIN LEO A JR (ROG) (757)                         SGT        18            34706383

MONGEON OMER G (BG) 748)                         SGT        18            31258541

BARRY WILLIAM J (BG) (611)                         SGT        18            20223488

 

CREW #47 18th Squadron Generator Jenny

DEES ROBERT M (P) (1024)                              1 LT        18            O-394074

DOZIER JOHN F (CP) (1024)                              2 LT        18            O-816268

WRIGHTMAN CLARENCE M (N) (1034)       2 LT        18            O-699297

McBEE IRA C (B) (1035)                                     F/O         18            T-123076

ALDRICH ROBERT G (AEG) (748)                   S/SGT     18            36562413

LATLIN CLIFFORD M (ROG) (757)                  S/SGT     18            12052699

HOSACK VINCENT J (AG) (612)                      SGT        18            33577880

WALCH STEPHEN F (BG) (611)                       SGT        18            16057788

FONDREN HAROLD M (BG) (611)                   SGT        18            15327449

 

CREW #48 18th Squadron The Dugan Wagon

LINDSTROM RUSSELL T (P) (1024)                1 LT        18            O-789055

HAMILL WILSON W (CP) (1024)                     2 LT        18            O-816300

ROBERT PAUL H (N) (1034)                              2 LT        18            O-702490

MORRIS GEORGE R (B) (1035)                          2 LT        18            O-695513

WITHAM HAROLD G (AEG) (748)                  S/SGT     18            15340903

STURDIVAN WALTER W (ROG) (757)          S/SGT     18            38395041

BREDDING GORDON R (AG) (612)                  SGT        18            36564198

CRAWFORD BENNIE H (BG) (611)                  SGT        18            38341606

CHINTELLA JOSEPH A (BG) (611)                  SGT        18            6846513

 

CREW #49 18th Squadron

BLACKBURN JAMES R (P) (1024)                   1 LT        18            O-433454

LITTLE JOHN W (CP) (1024)                             2 LT        18            O-700406

MOLLENBERG ERNEST F (N) (1034)               2 LT        18            O-703104

CONKLIN CHARLES D JR (B) (1035)               F/O         18            T-123125

BUSHEY HAROLD V JR (AEG) (748)               S/SGT     18            36418601

YOUNKER GERALD L (ROG) (757)                  S/SGT     18            13083616

ESHMAN PAUL O (AG) (612)                           S/SGT     18            16024723

STARK JOHN A (BG) (611)                               CPL         18            39277397

DOLLEY HERBERT I (BG) (748)                        SGT        18            31319732

 

CREW #50 18th Squadron

SALVESON LEON E (P) (1024)                          2 LT        18            O-687346

BROWNE WILLIAM J (CP) (1024)                   2 LT        18            O-760558

CALLEY WALTER M (N) (1034)                      2 LT        18            O-703946

ZUKAITIS FRANK J (B) (1035)                         2 LT        18            O-698076

DEMKO JOHN W (AEG) (748)                          SGT        18            31315034

LEHMAN ACY R (ROG) (757)                           SGT        18            12061922

QUINTER PAUL M (AG) (748)                          SGT        18            15394137

CROOCH JOSEPH J (BG) (611)                          PFC         18            13097574

DuRUQUE NORMAN O (BG) (611)                  PFC         18            39556487

 

CREW #51 18th Squadron Belle of the Brawl

PAULNOCK RUSSELL S (P) (1024)                  2 LT        18            O-807868

BASKIN WALTER M (CP) (1024)                    2 LT        18            O-817375

BARSETH ERLING A (N) (1034)                       2 LT        18            O-703924

BARTELLS JAMES L (B) (1035)                       2 LT        18            O-698910

FILLMAN DONALD K (AEG) (748)                 S/SGT     18            39281222

WOOLACOTT ALFRED JR (ROG) (757)         S/SGT     18            11080045

McCARTHY JAMES W JR (AG) (612)            PVT        18            34729752

EDWARDS J L  (BG) (611)                                 CPL         18            39538690

MELCHER RICHMOND A (BG) (748)              SGT        18            31319528

 

CREW #52 18th Squadron

HARRE EUGENE H (P) (1024)                            2 LT        18            O-686468

DUNKLE LLOYD (CP) (1022)                             2 LT        18            O-818084

ADDUX ROBERT D (N) (1034)                         2 LT        18            O-703901

WALSH CHRISTOPHER A (B) (1035)             2 LT        18            O-698058

CESSNA CLYDE A (AEG) (748)                        S/SGT     18            35597924

STUART ROBERT D (ROG) (757)                     S/SGT     18            31015243

CERNAK MELAN G (AG) (612)                        SGT        18            36813708

KOHLER ROY C (BG) (611)                                CPL         18            39182224

KEYSER WILLIAM E (BG) (748)                       SGT        18            33477908

 

CREW #53 18th Squadron

HANSEN ARTHUR M (P) (1024)                      2 LT        18            O-699979

BOYLE GEORGE F (CP) (1024)                           2 LT        18            O-816779

ZEMELMAN NATHANIEL O (N) (1034)        2 LT        18            O-699301

KOCK STEPHEN (B) (1035)                               2 LT        18            O-694914

ELMO SALVATORE S (AEG) (748)                  S/SGT     18            31279796

SIMS PAUL E (ROG) (757)                                 S/SGT     18            15277744

ANTANOVICH ALEX JR (AG) (612)               SGT        18            33423824

THOMAS JAMES E (BG) (611)                         SGT        18            19104980

SXARAS ADOLPH JR (BG) (611)                     SGT        18            12168814

 


391ST SQUADRON CREWS

 

CREW #54 391st Squadron Holy Joe

RAY JAMES H (P) (1024)                                   CAPT     391          O-442232

KORF ROBERT S (CP) (1024)                            2 LT        391          O-816501

WENTZ TOWNSEND H (N) (1034)                  1 LT        391          O-736740

HOHNSTREITER JOHN I (B) (1035)                 2 LT        391          O-669294

JAMBOR STEVEN G (AEG) (748)                     T/SGT    391          35307156

JOHNSON CHESTER A (ROG) (757)                T/SGT    391          11021290

KING ERNEST C (AG) (612)                               S/SGT     391          20928116

DODSON ROBERT W (BG) (748)                      SGT        391          34644283

GRZESKOWIAK RAYMOND E (BG) (748)     SGT        391          32831163

 

CREW #55 391st Squadron

ISLEY RAYMOND A (P) (1024)                        1 LT        391          O-667727

WEILER EDWIN R (CP) (1024)                          2 LT        391          O-570702

DELDUCA MICHAEL A (N) (1034)                  F/O         391          T-61360

PELLEY JOHN E (B) (1035)                                 2 LT        391          O-754763

CRAFT CARL E (AEG) (748)                             S/SGT     391          14084894

MAY GERALD A (ROG) (757)                           S/SGT     391          36445824

SABO LOUIS (AG) (612)                                    SGT        391          36178454

KORENEK ROBERT (BG) (748)                         SGT        391          18155580

D’AMARIO PAUL F (BG) (748)                        SGT        391          32515068

 

CREW #56 391st Squadron

CLIFF JOHN W (P) (1024)                                  2 LT        391          O-808380

ZIMMERMAN ROBERT E (CP) (1024)            2 LT        391          O-817566                ???

TRUTANICH ANTHONY A (N) (1034)           2 LT        391          O-704106

TALLOCHET EDWARD L JR (B) (1035)         2 LT        391          O-698052

BROOKSHIRE LESTER E (AEG) (748)             SGT        391          34685221

HAMMOND JOHN F (ROG) (757)                    S/ SGT    391          33582165

DRAHNAK JOSEPH A (AG) (612)                   SGT        391          33245795

JACKSON MARION L S (BG) (611)                 CPL         391          17098278

MOORE WARREN E (BG) (611)                        S/SGT     391          36179863

 

CREW #57 391st Squadron

BOWER WALTER R (P) (1024)                         2 LT        391          O-686957

PRATT ROBERT E (CP) (1024)                          2 LT        391          O-699849

MORRISON ROBERT D (N) (1034)                   2 LT        391          O-699947

LEMEN JAMES L (B) (1035)                              2 LT        391          O-695358

BELL DWIGHT N (AEG) (748)                           S/SGT     391          39554506

BARNES JAMES P (ROG) (757)                        S/SGT     391          33271713

INGROUILLO ROBERT L (AG) (612)                SGT        391          36813948

BLOOM JEROME (BG) (611)                             SGT        391          32719961

HARTMAN RALPH E (BG) (611)                     SGT        391          32574951

 

CREW #58 391st Squadron Winnie the Pooh

CULVER DOUGLAS E (P) (1024)                       2 LT        391          O-805407

ETTELBRICK CHARLES H (CP) (1024)           2 LT        391          O-816274

BOYLE RICHARD J (N) (1034)                          2 LT        391          O-699117

HUNTER HARRY F JR (B) (1035)                     2 LT        391          O-695499

DANIELS EARL M (AEG) (748)                        S/SGT     391          31281388

HOFFMAN WILLIAM H (ROG) (757)             S/SGT     391          13135960

MORELLINO SALVATORE F (AG) (612         SGT        391          12049623

DENNY HOWARD H (BG) (611)                       SGT        391          33422306

CRAWFORD WILLIAM F (BG) (611)              SGT        391          31062391

 

CREW #59 391st Squadron

DANIELS CHARLES S (P) (1024)                      2 LT        391          O-808387

BAGUS WILLIAM J (CP) (1024)                       2 LT        391          O-701853

WENDER MORRIS S (N) (1034)                        2 LT        391          O-703911

TERRY WILBERT S JR (B) (1035)                     F/O         391          T-123254

McLENNON KENNETH M JR (AEG) (748)     S/SGT     391          34261874

COLETTA LEONARD L (ROG) (757)               SGT        391          6787652

BRANNAN CHARLES F (AG) (612)                 SGT        391          13076275

BENNETT HENRY H (BG) (748)                        SGT        391          34625614

IVERSON EDWARD J JR (BG) (748)                SGT        391          31259905

 

CREW #60 391st Squadron

BLAIR JOHN JR (P) (1024)                                 CAPT     391          O-1699319

WRIGHT LEWIS E (CP) (1024)                          2 LT        391          O-818538

STUTTS CHARLES B (N) (1034)                       2 LT        391          O-704092

UNDERWOOD LAWRENCE D (B) (1035)       2 LT        391          O-698056

SCOTT WALTER M (AEG) (748)                     T/SGT    391          19069659

TURPIN RICHARD E (ROG) (757)                    T/SGT    391          34011057

CLEMINS JAMES A (AG) (612)                        SGT        391          36814146

CORBIN BOBBIE J (BG) (611)                            CPL         391          18184759

PHILLIPS MYRON R (BG) 612)                         CPL         391          39555109

 

CREW #61 391st Squadron

MEYER CHARLES R (P) (1024)                         2 LT        391          O-807757

HAGGINS ELMER C (CP) (1024)                       2 LT        391          O-701921

CURUSIS HARRY C (N) (1034)                         F/O         391          T-123970

SAWTELL RALPH R (B) (1035)                        2 LT        391          O-698047

KRULL PAUL J (AEG) (748)                              S/SGT     391          38366409

JEROME LEONARD W JR (ROG) (757)           S/SGT     391          32671684

REISSEN MAX T (AG) (612)                             SGT        391          19103460

HARRIS ALFRED (BG) (748)                             SGT        391          38369770

LYNCH JACK W (BG) (611)                               PVT        391          18194728

 

CREW #62 391st Squadron

SMITH OREN E (P) (1024)                                  2 LT        391          O-747340

BECKER JOHN A (CP) (1024)                            2 LT        391          O-751980

BUTLER DONALD D (N) (1034)                       2 LT        391          O-697819

COOK LONNIE H (B) (1035)                              CAPT     391          O-432329

GOODIE ALBERT E (AEG) (748)                       S/SGT     391          39120580

BENSON CHARLES E (ROG) (757)                   S/SGT     391          34664298

CARTE CLYDE R (AG) (612)                             SGT        391          32853022

APPLEGATE CARLTON F (BG) (612)              SGT        391          32750837

MARTIN JAMES J (BG) (611)                           SGT        391          11082311

 

CREW #63 391st Squadron

FOSTER THOMAS F (P) (1024)                        2 LT        391          O-805428

BRESH PAUL E (CP) (1024)                               2 LT        391          O-806397

NOULLET WILLIAM C (N) (1034)                   2 LT        391          O-814335

CROWLEY EDWARD J (B) (1035)                    2 LT        391          O-746699

GIVEN RICHARD J (AEG) (748)                        SGT        391          39615613

MOLLICA JOHN V (ROG) (757)                        S/SGT     391          31075824

LABUDA STEVE J (AG) (612)                           SGT        391          33292773

HARRISON KENNETH R (BG) (748)                SGT        391          14187556

TRAMA JOHN L (BG) (748)                              SGT        391          16146500

 

CREW #64 391st Squadron

BAKER WILLIAM V (P) (1024)                         1 LT        391          O-663829

NIGG STANLEY A (CP) (1024)                          2 LT        391          O-700525

HALLAND PHILLIP C (N) (1034)                      2 LT        391          O-703251

NELSON RICHARD E (B) (1035)                       2 LT        391          O-697777

MADDOX WILFIELD L (AEG) (748)               S/SGT     391          37394778

PBANIAK LEO (ROG) (757)                               SGT        391          37415143

HARPER THEODORE M (AG) (612)                SGT        391          34729767

DONNELLY PAUL C (BG) (748)                        SGT        391          33463170

DINENNO ALFRED (BG) (748)                          SGT        391          33488786

 

CREW #65 391st Squadron

HANSON OSCAR T (P) (1024)                          1 LT        391          O-1699379

KEIRN ROY C (CP) (1024)                                  1 LT        391          O-1169594

TOPPING DONALD C (N) (1034)                      2 LT        391          O-703344

LIPSCOMB LINDSAY (B) (1035)                      2 LT        391          O-696233

SHULL PAUL A (AEG) (748)                             S/SGT     391          17059208

SIMPSON GEORGE H (ROG) (757)                   SGT        391          35252969

BROWN SIDNEY C (AG) (612)                          SGT        391          31313627

BURTON JOE N (BG) (748)                                SGT        391          34687605

BUTTERBAUGH RAYMOND L (BG) (748)     SGT        391          35097767

 

CREW #66 391st Squadron

GILLIS ALLAN H (P) (1024)                               2 LT        391          O-807413

ANDERSON FREDERICK (CP) (1024)              2 LT        391          O-818087

SCHABER FREDERICK (N) (1034)                   F/O         391          T-124001

WILSON JAMES L (B) (1035)                            2 LT        391          O-697792

MORRISROE JAMES J (AEG) (748)                 S/SGT     391          39122275

KEARNBY JOHN X (ROG) (757)                       S/SGT     391          32718508

AVERY CLOVER E (AG) (612)                           SGT        391          39797500

SEELHURST ALEX M (BG) (748)                     SGT        391          38413670

HINCHEE RAYMOND D (BG) (748)                 SGT        391          33530242

 

CREW #67 391st Squadron

ERWIN ELDON E (P) (1024)                               1 LT        391          O-664385

SOROLLE JOHN R (CP) (1024)                          2 LT        391          O-817541

GOMBERT DIRK (N) (1034)                               2 LT        391          O-703727

JONES ROY O JR (B) (1035)                               2 LT        391          O-697775

LAMAR HORACE B (AEG) (748)                     S/SGT     391          34720250

O’LEARYJAMES T (ROG) (757)                       S/SGT     391          11081665

WARNER LLOYD D (AG) (612)                        SGT        391          36594122

BABCOCK LAWRENCE W (BG) (748)            SGT        391          37507630

BLAGRAVE HUBERT L (BG) (611)                   SGT        391          37199499

 

CREW #68 391st Squadron

EASTMAN HAZEN D (P) (1024)                      2 LT        391          O-687012

ARTHAUD PAUL W (CP) (1024)                     2 LT        391          O-817371

MINGE ROSS S (N) (1034)                                  2 LT        391          O-704036

WILSON ELMER D (B) (1035)                           2 LT        391          O-698068

MUCHA GEORGE (AEG) (748)                          SGT        391          13006740

KRUSE ROBERT F (ROG) (757)                         S/SGT     391          32674261

BAIRD EVERETT C (AG) (612)                         S/SGT     391          39129807

KLINE CHARLES D (BG) (611)                          CPL         391          13070469

VAN HORNE LESLIE  (BG) (611)                      CPL         391          13083785

(*) ERWIN EDWIN J                                                          

 

CREW #69 391st Squadron

STEWART JAMES A (P) (1024)                       2 LT        391          O-116638

VINGE CLARENCE L (CP) (1024)                      2 LT        391          O-854943

STELLMACH ROBERT E (N) (1034)                2 LT        391          O-704085

WOODRICH ROBERT E (B) (1035)                   F/O         391          T-123257

SERNA LEONARD G (AEG) (748)                    S/SGT     391          39537299

MAGGIOTTO HECTOR R (ROG) (757)            SGT        391          32686136

CHARBONNEAU YVON A (AG) (612)            SGT        391          32863093

ADNEY ORVILLE E JR (BG) (611)                     CPL         391          39559631

BARBERA ROGER A (BG) (611)                       CPL         391          12215591

 

CREW #70 391st Squadron

ADAMS JAMES F (P) (1024)                            2 LT        391          O-809408

BARNES RICHARD E (CP) (1024)                    2 LT        391          O-813882

MUROY ISSAC I (N) (1034)                               2 LT        391          O-700147

BERNS JOSEPH H (B) (1035)                             F/O         391          T-123065

DAVENPORT HANLEY L (AEG) (748)            S/SGT     391          34381617

HALZACK NICHOLAS (ROG) (757)                S/SGT     391          31313765

OLIVER JOHN F (AG) (612)                               CPL         391          32852625

HYNDS FRANK P JR (BG) (611)                       CPL         391          38086940

LAMB OLIVER R (BG) (611)                              CPL         391          32013560